St. Stephens C/E Willunga Cemetery

 

List of headstones compiled by Faithe Jones 2006

 

ALDAM, Alfred Maurice

ALDAM, Frank Lonsdale

ALDAM, Thomas Story & Mary

ALLEN, Anna & Tom & Fanny

ALLEN, Herbert & Caroline

ALLEN, Hurtle & Wife

ALLEN, John & Jane

ALLEN, Ruby Maude

ALLEN, Sydney

ANGUS, Wayne Robert

ARTHUR, Glen Burnett

ARTHUR, Harold Thomas & Rose Elizabeth May

ARTHUR, Samuel

ARTHUR, Thomas & Tommy & Alice

ATKINSON, Arthur Palmer

ATKINSON, Clarice Donia & Robert Francis

ATKINSON, Ellen Elizabeth & John Aldam

ATKINSON, Jack Whitelaw & Larien Joan

ATKINSON, Joseph & Elizabeth G

ATKINSON, Mary Ann

ATKINSON, R A

ATKINSON, Robert & Thomas

ATKINSON, S & George & Annie

ATKINSON, Spencer Hall & Marianne

ATKINSON, Susan & Robert Fish

ATKINSON, Thomas & Jane

BAKER, George & Annie

BASSETT, Bert Thomas & Margaret Stella

BASSETT, George William & Eileen (Ellen)

BAXTER, Beatrice

BEATTIE, David Gregory & Hannah

BELL, Colin

BIGGS, Edward & Caroline & Joseph & Oliver

BIGGS, James

BILNEY, Edward Steven

BILNEY, W S

BINNEY, Beatrice & Leonard Boundy

BINNEY, Elizabeth Ferris & John & W J

BINNEY, Elizabeth Ferris & John

BINNEY, Ida

BINNEY, James

BINNEY, Theodore

BINNEY, Vinrace William

BINNEY, W J

BIRCHMORE, John

BLACKER, Elizabeth & William James

BORTHWICK, Tevalyn Adam

BOUTELL, Elizabeth

BRADLEY, Dorothy (nee Binney)

BRADLEY, Reginald

BRANFORD, Ethel Beatrice

BRANSON, Walter Charles & Mary Ellen

BROUGHTON, Elinor & Denis

BROUGHTON, Emily & Robert

BROUGHTON, Flin R Denis & Arnella

BROUGHTON, Stewart Ross & Mabel Phyllis

BROWN, Arthur Algernon & Frederick William

BROWN, Charles & Martha Ann

BROWN, Matha Ann & Algernon

BROWN, Walter

BULL, Emily

BURGESS, Arthur Colvin

BURNEY, Joseph

BUTTERWORTH, Albert Broadbent & Rose

BUTTERWORTH, Mary McGregor & Brant

BUXTON, Essie & Laurie

CHAPMAN, Joseph & Eliza

CHAPMAN, Thomas & Eliza & Edward

CLARK, Maureen

CLIFT, Eleanor & John

CLIFT, Frederick G & Myrtle

CLIFT, James &  Mary Ann

COBBLEDICK, Phillippa

COLLETT, Wendy Anne

COLVILLE MONUMENT

COLVILLE, John & Margaret

COLVILLE, John

COOTE, Margaret

COTTON, Jane Mary & Stanley

CULLEY, Thomas & Helen

DANIELS, Emanuel

DAWE, Henry & Elizabeth

DAWE, Sampson

DAWE, Unreadable

DAWE, William

DELANEY, Andrew William

DELANEY, Arthur

DELANEY, Constance M E

DELLOW, Doreen

DELLOW, John Robert

DICKESON, Phyllis Margaret (nee Tritton)

DUNSTAN, Agnes & Basil G

DUNSTAN, Basil John

ELLBOURN, Arthur John

ELLIS, Jack Rickaby

ELLIS, John C & Catherine

EVANS, Henry Edward Alwin

FIELD, William George

FITZROY, Gwendalene Jessie (nee Hall)

FOREMAN, Alfred Lewis & Rose

FOREMAN, Frank & Frank T

FOREMAN, Ronald Alfred

FORRESTAL, Laurence Anthony

GALPIN, John

GEARY, John Robert & Kim Robert

GEPP, Frederick William & alice Annie Sever

GEPP, Thomas Aderson & Henry

GILCHRIST, Isabella

GILES, Leonard Hollway & Elsie Elizabeth

GILES, Rex Samwell

GOLDFINCH, Arnold (Jerry)

GOLDFINCH, Hillman & Ruth Emma

GOLDSMITH, Joseph

GOODING, William

GOSS, Jacob

GOSS, Thomas & Mary Ann & John & Thomas

GRANT, Amy Rose

GRAVE, Caroline Anne & Ernest Edward

GRUMMET, Mary Ann

GUERIN, Sharon Dawn & Kenneth Arthur & Thora

HADDOCK, Frederick Ernest

HADDOCK, Winifred

HAILSTONE, George & Harriott

HAILSTONE, Jane & Frank

HAILSTONE, Thomas Roy &Thelma Iney

HAILSTONE, Unknown

HAINES, Janice Graham & Arthur

HALL, Bridget Martin

HALL, Clive & Jessie

HALL, Marjorie & Campbell Spencer

HALL, Spencer Alan & Amy Linda

HALL, Susannah Ada (behind tree-aged 5 years)

HAMMOND, Emy

HART, Mary

HASKETT, George & Isabella

HAWKEN, Albert William & John Francis

HAWKEN, William John & Cornelia

HEMMING, John Edward

HEYSED, Samson & C

HILL MONUMENT

HILL, Frank Edward

HILL, John & Elizabeth & Richard

HILL, Richard & Jane & Elizabeth & George

HOPGOOD, M N

HOUSTON, Ann

HOUSTON, John

HOUSTON, Robert

HOUSTON, Susan

HUGHES, James Arthur & Catherine

HUMPHRYS, Winnifred Annie & Clarence Graham

HUNT, Edward & Mary Marshall & Edward Gilbert

HYDE, Donald Bertram

HYDE, Effie Isabel (nee Leaker)

JACKSON, Elizabeth

JACKSON, William & Jane

JACOBS, Elsie & Elsie Ethel

JACOBS, James Sibly

JACOBS, Mary

JACOBS, Oscar

JACOBS, Sarah & Sydney

JACOBS, Sarah

JACOBS, Sydney

JAY, Anne Smith & Richard Gardiner

JAY, Edward Gardiner & Kate Gardiner

JOHNSTON, Alexander Campbell

JOHNSTON, Alexander Hammond

JOHNSTON, Constance Joyce (nee Lillecrapp)

JONES, Andrew Christopher

KEECH, Harriett & Solomon

KERNICK, Phillippa

KERNICK, Thomas

KRISTOFFERSEN, Mabel Rose Ann

KRISTOFFERSEN, Unreadable

LANG, Patrick Desmond

LASSCOCK, Rose & Annie

LASSCOCK, Thomas & Rose Turpin & Thomas

LAWRANCE, Elizabeth Ann & Charles & Jane

LEAKER, Doris May (nee Richardson)

LEAKER, Garry & William

LEAKER, George

LEAKER, Guy MacKinnon

LEAKER, Harry

LEAKER, Joseph & Martha Jane

LIPSON, Richard

LITTLE, A J

LITTLE, Archibald & Ethel

LOCKING, George Harold

MALCOLM, Esther & Alexander

MALE, Win

MALPAS, Godfrey

MALPAS, Henry

MALPAS, James Stanley

MALPAS, Milicent & Unknown Gilbert

MALPAS, William

MARTIN MEMORIAL

MARTIN, Allan Ross

MARTIN, Amelia Mary

MARTIN, Mary Ann & John & Unknown

MARTIN, Mary

MARTIN, Olive Joyce

MARTIN, Olive Myrtle

MARTIN, Thomas & Mary 2

MARTIN, Thomas & Mary

MASSIE, Arron John

McGOWAN, Emilie Howard

McKINNON, Allan & Mona Grace

McRAE MONUMENT

McRAE, Annabella

McRAE, Donald

McRAE, Duncan & Flora McDonald

McRAE, Finlay & Mary & Farquar & Mary Ann

McRAE, Finlay Donald & Jane Angelina

McRAE, John & Catherine Margaret & Colin

McRAE, John & Duncan

MOREY, Frederick

MORTIMER, Rebecca & Richard

MORTON, Ethel May

MORTON, Sarah Elizabeth

MORTON, William & Elizabeth & Fred & Ethel

MOYLE MONUMENT

MOYLE, Unknown 2

MOYLE, Unknown 3

MOYLE, Unknown

MUDGE, Vera Maude & Albert Richard

NEEDHAM, Martha & Isaac

NEEDHAM, William

NORMAN, Bertie

NORMAN, Emily & Herbert

NORMAN, Lloyd & Alice

NORMAN, William Thomas & Alice Agnes

OLDFIELD, Elizabeth

O'NEILL, L J

O'NEILL, Laurence & Sylvia

ORDISH, Willie

PAINE, Mary Rebecah

PAINE, Samuel

PALM, Alexander John & Naurine Mary

PAXTON, John Reginald (Jack)

PEARSON, Elizabeth & Maurice

PENGILLY, Elizabeth

PENGILLY, Grace & John

PENGILLY, Richard

PERRY, Frank & Ethel Maude

PETHICK, Abraham

PETHICK, Jane

PETHICK, John

PETHICK, Lavinia & Henry

PETHICK, Mary Jane

PETHICK, Richard

PETHICK, Rose Susannah

PETHICK, Sophia & Jane

PETHICK, Unknown & Unknown Rose

PETHICK, Walter Henry & Thelma Gertrude & Amy

PIERCY, Joseph

PLUTA, Eddy

PORTER, Sarah

POTTER, Joseph & Hilda & Mima

POUNSETT, Amelia

POUNSETT, Henry Rothwell & Elizabeth Hubert

POWELL, Harriett France

POWELL, Violet May Sara & Susannah

POWLAND, Edward

PRATER, Annie

REED, William & Jane

REUKIN, James

RICHARDS, Ellen Jessie & Violet May

RICHARDS, Fanney & William

RICHARDS, Gordon

RICHARDS, Harry

RICHARDS, Margaret Ann

RICHARDS, Mary Mullis & John

RICHARDS, Robert M & John

RICHARDS, William & Clara

RIMMER, Ray

ROWE, Jane Ann

ROWE, William J & John P

ROWLAND, John & Mary Jane

ROWLAND, John Thomas

ROWLAND, Rebecca & Ralph

SABINE, Maureen Esther

SAUNDERS, Maud

SCHULLER, William Henry & Alton Cleve & Petrel

SCOTT, Peter

SHAW, Augusta

SHEPHERD PLAQUE

SHEPHERD, Ann Susanhah

SHEPHERD, Ann

SHEPHERD, Emmanuel Mary Jane

SHEPHERD, Robert

SHERLOCK, Vicki Lynne (nee Sabine)

SHRUBSOLE, J

SPARGO, Eliza Ann

SPENCER, James & Margaret Putland

SPENCER, John & William & Hannah

SQUIRE, Herbert

STEPHENS, Daniel

STEPHENS, Mary 2

STEPHENS, Mary

STEWART, Barbara

SYKES, Ian Charles

TAYLOR, Jane

TAYLOR, Robert & Thomas John

THOMAS, John

TILDA, Wayne

TILLER, Richard

TOLL, Jane Selina

TOLL, William & Joseph Herny & William Edward John

TRIPE, Henry St Clair & Fanny

TROTT, Joyce Margaret

TROTT, Louie

TURNER, Irene May & Louis Verdun

UNKNOWN, John & Margaret

UNKNOWN, Richard

UNKNOWN

UNREADABLE 2

UNREADABLE 3

UNREADABLE 4

UNREADABLE, Agnes M

UNREADABLE, Harriet

UNREADABLE, Margaret M

UNREADABLE, Rebecca

UNREADABLE

VANSTONE, Mary Elizabeth

VAUDREY, Charles & Elizabeth Beatrice

VAUDREY, Thomas William & Elsie Kirkham

WASHINGTON, Dorothy May & Aubrey George

WATSON, Jack

WAYE, Clarence Victor & Reginald Gordon

WAYE, Emma Louisa & James Oliver

WAYE, George & Mary

WAYE, Jane & Hurtle & James

WAYE, Joseph Sibly & Ivy Dagma Daisy

WAYE, Mary & John

WAYE, Mary Jane & Edwin Gordon & Mary

WAYE, Robert E

WAYE, Roseleer Ascilla & Sylvia Edith

WAYE, Thomas & Susan

WAYE, Unknown & Dinah

WEBB. Harriet

WELCHFORD, Fanny & John

WILLIAMS, Thomas

WOOD, Isabella Stewart

WOOD, Margaret

WRIGHT, Beatrice May & William John

WRIGHT, Fanny & David

YOULTON, John S & Amelia & Henry & Ernest

 

These pages were produced by P.Applebee for Faithe Jones ©2006