Cowes Cemetery

 

General Section

 

Data and Photos gathered and compiled by Julie N.& Barbara F.

 

If you would like Photo's sent by email,Please supply the name of cemetery,Photo no,Name of person.

To bf-jn-cemeteryphotos@live.com . Also a reply to say you have received the photo would be appreciated.

best viewed with Internet Explorer

Photo Number  Surname Given Names Birth date Death Date Age Spouse  Extra info from Headstone 
               
1281 ADAMS John Anderson 7/10/1935 6/11/2006 70 Greta f/o David, Melita, Caroline & Heather
1320 ALEXANDER R   d1978 81   Uniting Section  - unmarked grave
1202 ALEXANDER R   25/6/1973 50 Annie V147296 Private, Infantry
1056 ALLEN Gilbert Henry (Pump) 5/3/1906 18/3/1990 84   Drowned at Ventnor
1056 ALLEN Merle Muriel 19/11/1911 26/4/1997 85    
921/A ANDERSON Elizabeth   8/8/1924? 63   date not clear
1097 ANDERSON Robert McLaren 29/6/1899 30/4/1973 73 Irene f/o Marie & Graeme
1097 ANDERSON Irene Marjorie 6/7/1906 30/5/1987 80 Robert m/o Marie & Graeme. (Nee NEWMAN)
884 ANDREWS Graeme Stuart   3/10/1989 49    
1129 ASH Robert William 17/7/1926 20/9/1975 49 Lorna f/o Carolyn
1126 ATKINSON D M (Dorothy May) b1904 d1966 62    
1007 BAIL Selena Jane (Poppy)   3/2/1969 73 Ernest d/o Alfred & Matilda BELL, m/o Ivory, Pearl, Coral & Garnet
1230/1231 BALCKE H L  Rev   9/9/1927 56   Former Minister, St Johns Presbyterian Church, P I
1317 BANNISTER Babel Edna 19/1/1914 23/11/2006 92   m/o Phillip, Donald, Stephen (dec) & Louise. (Nee DEAN)
933 BARKER G A (Gordon)   25/10/1990 74 Gladys f/o Diane, Faye, Cherylynne & Glenn. VX29282 Private, 2/8 Infantry battalion
939 BARLOW Phyllis Marie   14/10/1994   Stanley m/o Pam & Keith
939 BARLOW Stanley William   6/10/1994   Phyllis stepf/o Pam & Keith
1324 BARRETT -   d1949 Infant   Unmarked Grave
754/756 BARTLEY Eric 5/12/1925 18/11/1994 68 Joan f/o Michael, Barbara, David & Katherine
754/756 BARTLEY Jaon Francis 3/9/1930 6/2/1998 67 Eric m/o Michael, Barbara, David & Katherine
755/756 BARTLEY Daniel Aaron 27/5/1977 24/8/1999 22   s/o Michael & Valerie, b/o Alan & Joanne
981/984 BARTON John Ernest b1864 d1934 80   dates hard to read
982/984 BARTON Ian Lisle b1896 d1979 83 Flora f/o Shirley,Pat,Lois & June,Ashes scattered  W.Port Bay 22/3/1980,also see John Bartons 
983/984 BARTON Flora Charlotte 7/12/1896 4/1/1990 93 Ian (dec) m/o Shirley, Pat, Lois & June. Plaque on John Bartons Grave
1174 BASSETT-DEMETRIOU Janice Mary 21/8/1953 22/10/1999 46 Andrew d/o Frank & Una LYONS
901 BATTY John Joseph   2/12/1979 79 Lillian Ada f/o Ken & Alwyn
1155 BAUER Joseph   25/8/1879 19   s/o Francois
869 BELL J no dates       No information
869 BELL R no dates       No information
823 BENNELL Elizabeth   26/1/1944 63 Harry Elizabeth Victoria, d/o John & Jane WEST
1093 BENNELL Ronald G   27/1/1978 56 France f/o Jan & Shirley
1093 BENNELL France M   29/9/1982 66 Ronald m/o Jan & Shirley
825 BENNELL Hazel Kathleen   11/9/1911 9m    
823 BENNELL Henry   14/9/1940 68 Elizabeth  
827 BENNETT Richard Charles 22/6/1918 25/9/1981 63 Audrey f/o Laurie & Sue
837 BETHELL Allan   14/4/1980   Stephanie Ingram  
1085/1087 BETTS Richard James   21/3/1981 62   VX137214 Private, 38 Infantry Battalion
996 BEVAN Margaret Helen 27/3/1911 13/8/1994 83 Lance d/o Arthur & Audrey CAPPER, m/o Anne & David
996 BEVAN Louis Lancelot Oxley 29/6/1910 31/5/1999 88 Margaret f/o Anne & David, Born Peking, China.
1324 BILLSON -   d1916 Infant   Unmarked Grave
1154 BLAKE Eleanor   26/9/1896 83 Edward Hudson d/o Lucas BLAKE
802/803 BONIS Joseph   6/2/1976 51 Evelyn f/o Peter
891 BOOTH Leonard Alfred 15/9/1920 3/8/1999 78 Helen f/o Peter, Pamela, Dianne & Janette
1084 BOX Allan Lloyd 1/2/1942 21/1/2003 60 Julie f/o Andrew
1320 BOYLE R   d1972 74   Uniting Section - unmarked grave
1016 BOYS Amy   3/7/1948 66 Octavius d/o Alfred & Mary BOYS
1016 BOYS Octavius Meredyth   14/7/1943 72 Amy s/o William & Cath 
825 BRADLEY Edna May   24/4/1954 46   m/o Marjorie & Betty
1138 BRADLEY Edwin Nicholson   4/8/1957 82    
1138 BRADLEY Elizabeth Ann   2/10/1950 74    
898 BRAUN Florence Amelia 23/8/1918 26/6/2002 83   m/o Mary & Bill
899 BRAUN-ROSENBROCK Joseph David 29/6/2000 18/8/2000 7w   s/o David & Tanya,bro/o Saskia
795/796 BRAY Henry Carney   19/8/1963 68 Mary f/o Henry Carney
795/796 BRAY Mary Josephine   27/6/1947 51 Henry m/o Henry Carney. 
1275 BREWER Robert Kenneth (Ken) 20/2/1930 1/6/2001 71 Jude f/o Mandy & Michael
1015 BROADBENT Mary Gwendoline 14/4/1906 22/7/1994 88 James Nee BOYS
1015 BROADBENT James Victor 30/7/1907 4/6/2001 93 Mary  
1320 BROWN A   d1935 50   Uniting Section - unmarked grave
1121/1123 BROWN Charlotte Amy   11/6/1969 81 Leslie  
1121/1123 BROWN Leslie Wallace   22/10/1960 72 Charlotte  
1266 BROWN Melissa Joy Perrin 15/3/1976 28/6/2008 32    
1029/1032 BRUTON Alberta Blanche   19/9/1981 85   d/o Pamela & August, sis/o Margrethe, Emma, 
1030/1032 BRUTON Eric Henry Curzon 6/12/1919 12/1/2006 86 Marjorie f/o Martha, Eric & Amanda
855 BRYANT John James b1907 d1982 75 Pat f/o Barbara & Jenny
840 BRYAR Rae Isobel   30/6/1979 56   d/o  William & Avis, m/o Alison (Nee PATERSON)
1249 BRYCE David William   18/12/1963 75 Annie f/o James
1249 BRYCE Annie Hamilton   11/10/1970 87 David m/o James
1250 BRYCE James W M   30/8/1946 28   s/o David & Annie
894 BUCKTON George Sidney (Sid) 28/9/1926 17/12/2004 78 Freda f/o Roy, Susan, Ruth, Ann & John
1196 BURRELL Albert Edward   6/3/1977 84 Elizabeth f/o Leslie, Joan & Geoffrey
1196 BURRELL Elizabeth Mary 29/9/1891 24/4/1983 71 Albert m/o Leslie, Joan & Geoffrey
1324 BURRELL -   d1950 Infant   Unmarked Grave
1320 BURTON D   d1912 81   Uniting Section - unmarked grave
1320 BURTON D   d1924 51   Uniting Section - unmarked grave
1320 BURTON M   d1891 49   Uniting Section unmarked grave
1324 BURTON -   d1908 Infant   Unmarked Grave
1324 BURTON -   d1927 Infant   Unmarked Grave
948 CABLE Kathleen Ruth   31/10/1969 58    
793/794 CAHILL Amelia   9/7/196?   Patrick Possibly 1961, age 82?
792/793 CAHILL Patrick   12/3/1950 73 Amelia  
1261/1263 CAMERON A G   8/6/1960 51 Meg f/o Margaret, Donald, Ewen & Fergus. VX44906 Lieut Colonel.
1262/1263 CAMERON Margaret Whatmough (Meg) 3/2/1915 4/9/1992 77   Nee STEWART
1321 CARLSON -   d1947 stillborn   Baby- unmarked grave
922 CARLSON Doris Isabel 28/1/1915 6/4/1998 83 Lawrence Nee McFEE
922 CARLSON Lawrence Charles 26/6/1913 27/4/2001 87 Doris  
895/A CARTER  C L  (Clive)   3/6/1996 87 Sylvia f/o Shirley, Colin & Leonard.   537890 Corporal, R.A.A.F
896 CARTER  Leonard Miles 6/8/1951 3/10/2002 51   s/o Clive and Sylvia, bro/o Shirley & Colin
1321 CARTLEDGE V   d1957 53   Catholic - unmarked grave
1207 CAYGILL James William (Bill)   14/1/1976 76 Rose Ann f/o Betty & William
1207 CAYGILL Rose Ann   16/7/1987 84 James (Bill) m/o Betty & William
1092 CHAMPION William Randell b1910 d1987   Annie f/o Clive, Bruce & Carol
1092 CHAMPION Annie Caroline b1912 d1994   William m/o Clive, Bruce & Carol
856/857 CHURCH Michlia   7/1/1961 65 Seymour d/o Henry & Rachel OSPOVAT ,m/o Ann
856/857 CHURCH Seymour (Wolsley)   10/7/1964 82 Michlia s/o Charles &  Marion, f/o Ann
1107 CHURCHILL Ada    27/4/1970 82 Norman  
1107 CHURCHILL Norman   8/6/1965 79 Ada  
1324 CLARINGBOLD M   d1952 89   Unmarked Grave
1115 CLARKE Carl Juby   2/1/1977 72    
849/A CLEELAND Isabel Jane Forbes   9/4/1894 39 John d/o  Edward H B & Eleanor 
842/A CLEELAND Grace Christina   24/7/1979 78 John d/o James & Elizabeth Raff
850 CLEELAND Gillian May 5/2/1949 20/6/1951 2   d/o Joy & Jack
846 CLEELAND Margaret Jane   4/12/1909 31 John B d/o Stanley & Isabella KENNON
848 CLEELAND Ethel b1888 d1984 96 John B d/o William & Jane HARTLEY,m/o Jack,Marion,Harry,Pat,Joan,Jim,sm/o Eileen, Ivy & Reita
849/A CLEELAND John   25/1/1914 87 Isabel f/o Edward H B & John
851 CLEELAND John Albert (Jack) 20/6/1912 16/6/1996 83 Joy f/o Len, Gillian (dec) & Don. Member 22nd Australian Infantry, Battalion No VX107 930
1108 CLEELAND Noel Vernon 13/11/1913 17/7/1993 79 Laverna f/o Vanessa, Vernon & Leonard. 
844 CLEELAND Charlotte   14/11/1956   Edward m/o Clyde
852 CLEELAND Nancy Joy (Joy) 10/5/1917 24/2/1999 81 Jack (dec) m/o Len, Gillian (dec) & Don
1108 CLEELAND Laverna Pearl Elizabeth 24/12/1916 28/8/1989 72 Noel m/o Vanessa, Vernon & Leonard (Nee JENNER)
844 CLEELAND Edward H B (Hudson Blake) b1881 d1923 42 Charlotte s/o  John & Isabel, bro/o John, f/o Clyde
853 CLEELAND Clyde Leonard   27/2/1975 68   s/o Edward & Charlotte - SMITH
854 CLEELAND Brian David 9/3/1956 26/8/1977 21   s/o Jim & Glad, b/o Susan
847 CLEELAND John Blake b1875 d1945 70 Ethel s/o John & Isabel,bro/o Edward,f/o Eileen,Ivy,Reita,Jack,Marion,Harry,Patricia,Joan & Jim
842/A CLEELAND John Edward   6/2/1972 62 Grace  
839 CLEGG Edna   4/2/1984 65 Harold  
839 CLEGG Harold   2/5/1984 69 Edna  
985 CLUTTERBUCK Peter   d1935 14   s/o Jack & Phyllis (dec)
1118 COCHRANE Albert William   14/8/1994 90 Thelma  
1118 COCHRANE Thelma   30/11/1969 63 Albert  
1140 COELS Edith Ellen   6/8/1966 74 Paul d/o Matthew & Sarah HARRIS
1140 COELS Paul Rudolph   14/5/1971 86 Edith s/o Carl & Sarah
1003/1004 COGHLAN Eliza   7/2/1910 113   Late of West Meath, Ireland, died Phillip Island.
870 COLLINS Trevor Clyde 15/8/1919 12/12/2003 84 Lorna f/o Geoff, Judy, Pam & Tony, Doug, Robyn, Margot & Dale
787 COMMERFORD Michael John 19/1/1923 30/6/1990 67 Linda  f/o Catherine, Jacqualine & Peter
1284 COOK David Mitchell 2/5/1926 9/9/2005 79 Muriel f/o David, Marilyn, Jenine & Darren
1091 COOKE Harold Sydney   5/6/1986 89   f/o Winnie, Ken, Mary, Roy & Alan
1194 COOMBS Leslie F 2/7/1905 18/7/1976 71 Millicent f/o Murray & Peter
1176 COOPER Ellen Margaret 27/6/1919 5/8/1961 42   m/o Betty. (Nee LOVE)
1046 CORT Brenda Charlotte 18/11/1910 18/3/2002 91 Ernest m/o Jacquelyn, twin sis/o Freda Stott
1104/1106 COUSLAND James L 11/3/1896 17/2/1977 80   51398-24th Battalion, Private- Ashes only
1105/1106 COUSLAND Eleanor Lennie 19/10/1895 7/1/1963 67   Ashes only
1102/1106 COUSLAND Mabel Afton (Mabs) 28/12/1920 26/7/1998 77 Jack m/o John, Barry & Gregory
1103/1106 COUSLAND Barry James 5/9/1947 22/9/2001 54   s/o Mabs (dec) & Jack, bro/o John & Greg, f/o Craig & Sharon
919 COX Eva 2/7/1928 14/4/2003 74 Ken Born Manchester, unable to read childrens names.
1021/1022 COX Maria C   6/4/1896   J H Cox m/o James Monaghan & Mrs Andrew Burton. From Oxford Emgland. Cowes,Phillip Is
1172/1173 COX Lucy   3/9/1888   George  
1323 CRAFT J   d1949 59   Unmarked Grave
765/766 CUMMINS Gerry   d10/1985     No information
836 DAVIDSON John   16/10/1917 72 Elizabeth (dec) Native of Avoch, Ross-shire, Scotland
1320 DAVIES T   d1948 92   Uniting Section - unmarked grave
1232/1234 DE LA HAYE Fannie Charlotte   30/6/1952 71 Rurrie  
1233/1234 DE LA HAYE Rurrie A   22/9/1965 81 Fannie  
1282/1283 DEE Kelly   6/1/1978 9   Accidental death
1321 DENNE E   d1895 -   Congregational- unmarked grave
1321 DENNE H   d1899 84   Congregational- unmarked grave
1321 DENNE J   d1899 64   Congregational- unmarked grave
953 DICKMAN William Howeth 14/3/1908 9/5/1966 58 Agnes f/o Lynette & Billy (dec)
953 DICKMAN Agnes Ramsay 12/5/1908 28/1/1995 86 William m/o margaret, Lorna, Beryl, Lynette & Billy (dec),( Nee LAWRENCE)
953 DICKMAN Billy 17/2/1950 18/2/1950 1 d   s/o William & Agnes, b/o Margaret, Lorna, Beryl & Lynette
877/A DIXON Isabel B (Binnie Blake)   11/10/1934 52 Philip d/o John ClLEELAND
877/A DIXON Philip G (Garnet)   2/12/1925 48 Isabel s/o Philip & Helen
888 DODD Douglas Grayson 7/3/1915 9/2/2003 87 Audrey f/o Kaye & Cheryle
888 DODD Audrey Mavis 28/9/1917 1/10/2004 87 Douglas m/o Kaye & Cheryle
993 DONAHOO Kahlilla Blyss 18/3/2003 25/8/2008 5   d/o Nell & Colin, sis/o Indigo & Eli.
1002 DRAWBRIDGE Percy Edward   3/6/1974 81    
1323 DUNBAR A   d1928 62   Unmarked Grave
771 DUNBAR Charles Joseph   26/3/1928 28    
1127 DUNKINSON Alice Margaret   19/2/1967 83 Roy m/o Grace, June & Marjorie
879 DUNSTAN Myrtle Blanche b1895 d1943 48   m/o Ruth & Ben (Nee HUMPHRIES)
970 EDHOUSE Dorothy Symes 25/9/1901 2/9/1999 97 Jack d/o James & Frances, m/o 7 children, (Nee HILL)
970 EDHOUSE Jacl Owen 12/7/1903 26/8/1993 90 Dorothy f/o 7 children,  Past shire president of Phillip Island
1047 EDWARDS John Samuel 3/11/1902 11/12/1991 89 Catherine f/o Helen, Michael, Sally, Susan & Christopher
770 ELLIS Andrew 16/10/1946 14/7/1990 43 Susan f/o Bert, Kathleen, Michael & Andy
1137 ELLIS Ernest Stephen 2/9/1912 2/9/2005 93 Betty stepf/o Peggy
1034 EVANS Myrna H   15/5/1988 47   d/o William
885/A EVANS W H   26/6/1995 78 Betty f/o Howard & Christine, VX37323 Private, Army Serives Corps,Tobruk,Alemein,NG
1034 EVANS William Filma   1/11/1984 76   f/o Myrna
841 EVANS John no dates       no information
841 EVANS Joseph no dates       no information
841 EVANS Maria Jane no dates       no information
841 EVANS William no dates       no information
1089 FELSTEAD Reginald (Rex)   d1987 80 Sybil f/o Diana
1089 FELSTEAD Sybil   d1973 73 Rex m/o Diana
1041/1042 FERGUSON Sheila   1/11/1967 50   d/o Bert & Myrtle Grayden
897 FEY Frank   2/6/1982 66 Phyllis f/o Valerie & Frank
1242 FIELD William Garford 20/4/1916 9/8/1995 79 Lorna f/o Warwick & Gary
1242 FIELD Lorna Julia 16/8/1918 11/12/1989 71 William m/o Warwick & Gary
1320 FINCH -   d1960 59   Uniting Section - unmarked grave
1069 FINDLAY Archibald Francis 12/12/1890 16/3/1950 78 Elsie f/o Alexander,, born Ventnor
1069 FINDLAY Elsie Aletta Marion 4/8/1891 27/4/1966 74 Archibald m/o Alexander, born Ferntree Gully
1321 FINDLAY A   d1924 61   Methodist- unmarked grave
1321 FINDLAY M   d1910 82   Methodist- unmarked grave
1069 FINDLAY Alexander 23/2/1927 25/2/1927 2d   s/o Archibald & Elsie, 3rd son born Cowes.
1204/1205 FLEMING Harriet C A 14/5/1900 10/5/1968 67    
944 FORD L no dates       No information
1292 FORREST Isabella   21/8/1938 71   d/o  John & Mary FINDLAY, m/o Robert
1298 FORREST Ellen   14/10/1966 86   d/o Matthew & Charlotte, sis/o James, Margaret, Charlotte, David & Robert
1296/1297 FORREST Margaret   29/8/1955 81   d/o Matthew & Charlotte, sis/o James, Charlotte, Robert, David & Ellen
1296/1297 FORREST Charlotte   15/3/1948 77   d/o Matthew & Charlotte, sis/o James, Margaret, Robert, David & Ellen
1285/1286 FORREST Robyn Jeanette   29/8/1977 11 hours   d/o Peter & Marilyn
1304 FORREST Peter 22/2/1912 18/7/2003 91 Ethel (Marion) f/o Helen, Margery, Beverly & Peter
1295 FORREST Matthew    19/10/1906 75 ? Charlotte f/o James, Margaret,Charlotte, Robert & Ellen
1304 FORREST Ethel Marion (Marion) 20/4/1914 13/12/1987 73 Peter m/o Helen, Margery, Beverly & Peter. (Nee CLEELAND)
1295 FORREST Charlotte   8/6/1934 94 Matthew m/o James, Margaret,Charlotte, Robert & Ellen. 
1292 FORREST Robert Arnold   19/9/1919 18   s/o Isabella
1301/1303 FORREST Robert   5/7/1973 90 Hannah s/o Matthew & Charlotte, bro/o James, Margaret, Charlotte, David, & Ellen
1298 FORREST David   29/11/1956 81   s/o Matthew & Charlotte, sis/o James, Margaret, Robert, Charlotte & Ellen
1291 FORREST James   21/5/1956 88   s/o Matthew & Charlotte. bro/o Charlotte, Margaret, Robert, David & Ellen
1301/1303 FORREST Hannah   6/5/1970 82 Robert  
731/732 FOWLER Jane   2/5/1877 18    
731/732 FOWLER Joseph   2/6/1890 78 Margaret  
789/790 FRAF unknown no dates       No information apart from FRAF written on brick.
1323 FRANKLIN -   d1912 -   Unmarked Grave
1248 FRY Lindsay Noel   9/1/1978 56   f/o Janice & Lindsay, friend of Lola
1090 FUENTES Maria Del Rosario 31/8/1919 1/1/2004 84 Ricardo m/o Maria & Julie
714/743 FYFE Eloise   10/12/1972 infant   d/o Max & Bev, sis/o Wayne & Liza, Plaque on grave from Aunty Marion & Nanna
868 GALL Isabella   4/1/1891 18   d/o Robert & Sarah
868 GALL Robert   16/10/1897 75 Sarah f/o Isabella
868 GALL Sarah   5/5/1914 78 Robert m/o Isabella
869 GALL R no dates       No information
955 GALLEN Ronald Alexander James 1/11/1901 27/5/1982 80 Lillian Late 2/6 A.I.F
955 GALLEN Lillian (Lola)   26/7/1976 73 Ronald  
804 GATES Norman   31/8/1977 67 Gladys f/o Terrance, June & Stanley
804 GATES Gladys   1/4/1972 58 Norman m/o Terrance, June & Stanley
1094 GAULD George 7/1/1929 21/8/1995 66   Born in Dundee, Scotland
813/A GAWLER Albert   28/11/1903 39    
788 GAZAN George   9/11/1976     Korstiann Cornel? Age 69? Died Wonthaggi, s/o Samuel & Maria
1324 GIBSON H   d1966 73   Unmarked Grave
1221 GILBY Frederick W 6/11/1907 6/11/1991 83 Dilys stepf/o Mair & John
1075 GILES-CLARK Louisa Phyllis 21/10/1903 23/6/1923 19    
1062 GILES-CLARK Cyril 11/9/1894 1/12/1954 60 Phyllis f/o Louisa, Alice & Kenneth
1062 GILES-CLARK Phyllis Eliza 10/1/1902 20/6/1964 62 Cyril m/o Louisa, Alice & Kenneth, (Nee MATTHEWS)
900 GOODALL Elijah Frederick 29/11/1909 10/8/1981 71 Mary f/o Tom, Fred, David, Bert & Lynn
1323 GOTHORP E   d1909 41   Unmarked Grave
1323 GOTHORP R   d1892 71   Unmarked Grave
1324 GOTHORP W   d1953 58   Unmarked Grave
1320 GOUDIE R   d1905 75   Uniting Section- unmarked grave
1135 GRACHAN Elizabeth   ?/10/1950 80 Maurice d/o  Thomas & Emma WRIGHT.
1135 GRACHAN Maurice Martin   3/9/1960 81 Elizabeth s/o  Martin & Elizabeth, bro/o Andrew
1178 GRACHAN Andrew   3/2/1960 70   s/o Martin &Elizabeth, bro/o Maurice
1324 GRACHAN A   d1960 70   Unmarked Grave
775 GRAHAM Marcella (Stella) 18/9/1915 3/10/1982 67 William Born, Roscommon, Eire, died Cowes, Phillip Is, m/o Martha & Conor
775 GRAHAM William (Bill) 30/4/1916 27/3/1985 68 Stella Born, Tullamore, Eire, died Cowes, Phillip Is, f/o Martha & Conor
1321 GRANT J   d1955 55   Catholic - unmarked grave
874 GRAY Mary Brenton   23/1/1969 76   Loved friend of Seymour & Michlia Church & Ann
1320 GRAY G   d1961 59   Uniting Section - unmarked grave
1320 GRAY M   d1969 78   Uniting Section - unmarked grave
1071/1073 GRAYDEN Margaret   21/6/1907 81 Charles (Nee LARKEY)
1065 GRAYDEN Ann b1856 d1943 86   d/o John & Jane Brown, Died at Hastings 
1068 GRAYDEN Alice A b1893 d1929 35 Charles d/o John & Janet DENHAM, sis/o Beryl?, m/o Ian or Jan?,Bernie & Ken. 
1074 GRAYDEN Richard Burton 7/2/1916 4/1/2007 90 Jean (dec) 25/9/2006 f/o Bruce, Margaret & Lorele
1040 GRAYDEN Neil Henry 12/6/1922 14/3/1972 49 June f/o Judith, Laurence, Jill & Lindal
1066/1067 GRAYDEN Charles   9/6/1932 74 Marion f/o Marguerite
1079 GRAYDEN Charles Douglas   17/4/1963 73 Elizabeth f/o Roy, Doris, Keith, Ronald, Donald & Kevin
1005 GRAYDEN Herbert E   23/2/1985 93 Alice f/o Sheila Ferguson, Stan & Neil
1072 GRAYDEN Agnes no dates       hard to read.
1066/1067 GRAYDEN Marion Louisa   9/1/1936 76 Charles m/o Marguerite
1079 GRAYDEN Elizabeth Agnes   26/5/1972 79 Charles m/o Roy, Doris, Keith, Ronald, Donald & Kevin. (Nee PICKERSGILL)
1005 GRAYDEN Alice Myrtle   8/10/1970 76 Herbert m/o Sheila Ferguson, Stan & Neil
1065 GRAYDEN John b1853 d1934 80   s/o Charles & Margaret
1068 GRAYDEN Charles b1885 d1977   Alice s/o John & Ann, f/o Ian, Bernie & Ken. First name hard to read.
1074 GRAYDEN Lance (George)   13/10/1927 2 1/2 y   youngest s/o Joseph B & Susan M Grayden,bro/o Raymond, Lorna,Valda & Philip
1071/1073 GRAYDEN Charles   26/1/1905 85 Margaret  
1038 GRAYDEN Irene Emily  Mary   3/1/1951 54 John  
1038 GRAYDEN John   15/4/1957 74 Irene  
1116 GREENAWAY George Albert   28/9/1977 73    
1168 GRINDON-EKINS Max Francis b1906 d1981 75 Loveday s/o Max  & Elsie
1168 GRINDON-EKINS Loveday Frances M b1910 d1989   Max  
1114 GRUMMISCH William   13/8/1982 55 Olive f/o Allan, Darryl, Wayne & Darlene
1100 GUY Iris Mary   16/4/1981 62 William  
1100 GUY William C   27/6/1978 60 Iris  
751/752 GUYATT James Hubert 5/9/1939 2/7/1996 56 Faye f/o Joanne, Kelly, Jane & Adam
797/799 HAHNE Leslie John   14/10/1967 31 Aileen f/o Joy, Jenny & Leslie
1320 HALL F   d1954 68   Uniting Section - unmarked grave
1312 HAMILTON Andrea Jane 17/5/1954 19/9/2001 47 Stephen m/o James
748/749 HAMILTON Lucas Christopher (Luke) 22/12/1973 19/10/1989 15   s/o Rosalie & David. b/o Matthew Ghee
840 HANLEY Elva Elizabeth   23/7/1979 52   (Nee PATERSON)
985 HARDY Victor P   d1936 11   s/o George & Muriel.
1320 HARLEY M   d1925 -   Uniting Section - unmarked grave
1141 HARRIS Rupert Tregonning   11/5/1971 71 Elizabeth f/o Harry, Alberta, Ruth, Audrey, Dennis & Julie
1032/1032A HARRIS Matthew Henry no dates       headstone hard to read
1141 HARRIS Elizabeth   14/5/1977 76 Rupert m/o Harry, Alberta, Ruth, Audrey, Dennis & Julie
1142 HARRIS Henry Grenville   24/12/1970 73   s/o Matthew & Sarah
1323 HARROP E   d1884 7   Unmarked Grave
1132 HASSETT Gail Lynette 9/8/1952 16/11/2000 48   d/o Beryl & Donald, sis/o Kathy, Carol, John & Paul
1134 HASSETT Donald Thomas   13/11/1975 45 Beryl f/o Kathy, Gail, Carol, John & Paul
1320 HATELY I   d1947 1   Child- unmarked grave
781 HAYLEY Adrian Radcliffe 29/8/1924 23/6/2004 79    
1139 HAZELDENE Arthur Gordon   28/12/1991 87 Lynda f/o Joan & Ted
1139 HAZELDENE Lynda B   1/5/1989 77 Arthur m/o Joan & Ted
1177 HEGARTY Mary Evelyn   10/2/1961   Norman  
1177 HEGARTY Norman D (Downend)   13/11/1950 74 Mary  
1324 HENDERSON -   d1898 Infant   Unmarked Grave
1253 HESKES Hendrikki G   7/5/1978 63    
1324 HEWITT G   d1964 79   Unmarked Grave
886 HEYWOOD Leslie Allan 10/1/1906 20/2/2007 101 Helen f/o Janet & Robin
886 HEYWOOD Helen 20/7/1916 27/2/2007 90 Leslie m/o Janet & Robin
970 HILL James 7/05/1868 20/7/1937 69 Frances f/o Dorothy
970 HILL Frances Edith 30/12/1873 7/4/1960 86 James m/o Dorothy(Nee GRAY)
1323 HILL J   d1937 68   Unmarked Grave
943/A HILL Charles Roland   11/1/1975 82    
943/A HILL May Vera   3/4/1972 80    
746/747 HINGST Millicent Frances (Milli) 25/9/1997 10/2/1998 19w 5d   d/o Amy & Andrew
1039 HOBBS Catherine E   11/6/1991 87 Tom  
1039 HOBBS Thomas W   24/4/1980 74 Catherine  
1136 HODGES Herbert Stanley 26/2/1917 24/9/1981 64   f/o Wendy, Gayle & Andrea
1269/1270 HOLLINS Charles Stuart   23/11/1978 75    
824 HORSLEY Marjorie Ann 16/1/1940 24/9/2002 62y 8m   d/o Edna & Jim BRADLEY, sis/o Betty
750 HOWELL J V   13/1/1987 77 Barbara TX141090 Captain, Corps of Signals
1323 HUGHSON H   d1931 25   Unmarked Grave
1133 HUNTER Alfred Henry   14/8/1966 84 Emily  
1133 HUNTER Emily Maud   21/12/1974 85 Alfred  
961 JACKSON Charles   29/6/1979 72    
903 JACOBS Emma Hazeldean   18/9/1944 89 Thomas granddaugh/o Robert & Margaret Anderson, Late Glen Isla, Cowes.
903 JACOBS Thomas Abbott   27/9/1975 78 Emma  
1023 JAMES George   2/6/1941 71   Early Settler, Rhyll
913 JANSSON Mavis A   16/8/1971 72   d/o Johan & Evelyn, sis/o John
909 JANSSON Frank 30/7/1905 16/5/1998 92 Helen f/o John & Raymond
910 JANSSON Johan A (Capt)   18/11/1928 66   f/o John E & Mavis
1175 JANSSON Eric Fredolf 25/11/1865 27/8/1945 79 Francis f/o Winnie Walton
913 JANSSON Evelyn   2/10/1971 95 Johan m/o John & Mavis
1175 JANSSON Francis 1/6/1875 6/9/1955 80 Eric m/o Winnie Walton
910 JANSSON John E   14/9/1919 18   s/o Johan A & Evelyn , bro/o Mavislost at sea on Southern Cross
1313/1314 JAROSCH Michael 21/8/1921 11/3/2000 78 Lina f/o Gregory, Olga & Peter, Born Poliava, Ukraine
887 JEFFREY Edward Everard   21/4/1989 80 Rita f/o Edward, Judith & Barry
1208/1209 JEFFREY Arthur  Robert  (Bob)   7/8/1978 71 Edith f/o Gerald, Bernard, John & Dennis
887 JEFFREY Rita V   2/8/2006 98 Edward m/o Edward, Judith & Barry
1208/1209 JEFFREY Edith  21/11/1914 5/8/2006 91 Arthur m/o Gerald, Bernard, John & Dennis. (Nee JENNER)
822/A JEFFREY Edith no dates       Trustee and volunteer  for 50 years, plaque.
1214/1215 JENNER George   16/6/1950 75 Amanda f/o Ernest, Evelyn, Alexander, Rosina. Robert & Edith
1210 JENNER Ernest George 25/2/1900 19/8/1981 81 Elsie f/o Gloria, Wilma & John
1213/1215 JENNER Frederick   2/12/1950 64 Blanche f/o Ivy & Eva
1211/1212 JENNER Jack   17/9/1970 65 Jessie f/o Nancy
1214/1215 JENNER Amanda   29/11/1965 87 George m/o Ernest, Evelyn, Alexander, Rosina. Robert & Edith
1210 JENNER Elsie Curtis   5/10/1973 60 Ernest m/o Gloria, Wilma & John
1213/1215 JENNER Blanche Evelyn   23/8/1977 87 Frederick m/o Ivy & Eva
1110/1111 JENNER Elsie Myra   22/4/1969 82 William Nee CHURCHILL
1113 JENNER Robert H (Henry) b1909 d1980 71   s/o Amanda & George, bro/o Alexander, late 2nd A.I.F
1112 JENNER Alexander 10/8/1908 11/11/1970 62   s/o Amanda & George, bro/o Robert
1109/1111 JENNER William Raymond   9/10/1951 42   s/o William & Elsie  CHURCHILL
1323 JENNER L   d1911 18m   Unmarked Grave
1216 JENNER Henery   10/9/1947 67    
1110/1111 JENNER William   4/10/1957 74 Elsie  
942 JESSUP Jani Ruth   8/8/1981 stillborn   d/o Chris & Nancy, sis/o Savanna, Shane & Kristy
904/A JESSUP Arthur Edward b1921 d1974 53 Flora f/o Gary, Chris, Donald & Robyn
904/A JESSUP Flora Margaret b1924 d1978 54 Arthur m/o Gary, Chris, Nancy, Donald & Robyn
1323 JEURY J   d1915 75   Unmarked Grave
1323 JEURY M   UK 85   Unmarked Grave
935 JOHNSTONE H V   15/10/1951 68 Barbara 3820 Private, 6 Battalion
980 JONES Lilian Kate  b1882 d1965 83   d/o James & Kate Eliza SIGGINS
1267 JONES Leslie Thomas 1/3/1921 5/2/2002 80 Joan f/o David, Howard, Pamela & Ronald. R.A.A.F 19006
1203 JONES Herbert V   16/9/1967 76 Lily f/o Harold, Rees, Tom, Clyde, Dorothy & Bill
1268 JONES Rees Cradoc   28/7/1977 82 Daisy f/o Leslie & Leila
1267 JONES Joan Muriel 5/10/1920 28/2/1999 78 Leslie m/o David, Howard, Pamela & Ronald. (Nee BURRELL). From Caterham, Surrey
1203 JONES Lily   8/7/1984 93 Herbert m/o Harold, Rees, Tom, Clyde, Dorothy & Bill
1268 JONES Daisy Rachel 25/7/1900 19/11/1997 97 Rees m/o Leslie & Leila, Born Birmimgham, Engalnd
980 JONES David b1871 d1948 76   s/o  David & Sarah
739/740 JONES Timothy Peter 14/12/1974 27/2/1981 6   s/o Howard & Cathy, bro/o Damien & Ben
830/834 JOUCHIMS Valda Mary 13/11/1932 9/12/1994 62   Nee RITCHIE
863 JUSTICE Isabella   18/10/1946 86 David d/o Robert Miller
872 JUSTICE Victor Harold   21/9/1965 66 Lillian f/o Harley, Irene & Dell
864-867 JUSTICE Sybil Annie   21/9/1987 84 Harry m/o David, John, Robert, Sybil, Peter & Winsome
872 JUSTICE Lillian Myrtle   12/7/1965 69 Victor m/o Harley, Irene & Dell
861/862 JUSTICE Reginald   4/12/1953 61 Olive s/o David & Isabella, bro/o Harry, f/o Joyce & Roy
864-867 JUSTICE Harry   24/7/1959 62 Sybil s/o David & Isabella, b/o Reginald, f/o David,John,Robert,Sybil, Peter & Winsome
871 JUSTICE Harley Victor   21/4/1996 72   s/o Victor & Lillian, b/o Irene & Dell,uncle of Carole,Alan,Margaret,Alan (dec) & Mandy
863 JUSTICE David C (Charles)   15/11/1943 79 Isabella  
873 JUSTICE David Hugh 17/4/1924 6/10/1993 69    
881/883 KEAM Leon Colin (Colin)   7/8/1983 74 Jill PM6652 Joiner IV, Royal Australian Navy
882/883 KEAM Jill Florence 13/7/1910 11/7/1993 85 Colin  
989/991 KEIGHLEY Clara   20/1/1910 33   d/o John &  Ann, sis/o  Anne, Late of Lancashire
990/991 KEIGHLEY Anne   15/1/1931 58   d/o John & Ann, sis/o Clara
1323 KEIGHLEY A   d1931 58   Unmarked Grave
1323 KEIGHLEY C   d1910 33   Unmarked Grave
858/860 KENNON Amy Christina   21/7/1979 93   d/o Albert & Elizabeth BURGESS, died Box Hill
843 KENNON Stanley Stowell   6/10/1924 72   s/o William
859/860 KENNON William James   17/4/1963 77    
1321 KEOGH C   d1966 80   Catholic - unmarked grave
1241 KEOGH Alfred    29/11/1953 66    
1245/1246 KIEL R (Robert)   29/11/1982 73 Betty f/o Chris, Helen & Rosey. VX58814 Captain, 2/3 Tank Attack regiment, R.A.A
1244/1246 KIEL Beatrice Nellie 5/8/1925 10/5/1998 73 Robert (dec) sm/o Chris, Helen & Rosey, sis/o Stan (dec)
1166/1167 KIERNAN Florence Leslie   9/1/1973 77   d/o Charles & Florence
1162/1163/1165 KIERNAN Florence b1868 d1944 76   Nee BUCK.
1162/1164/1165 KIERNAN Raymond Charles no dates   60   s/o Charles & Florence
1018 KINDER James 12/12/1921 28/6/1983 61 Dorothy f/o Jenny & Pam
1321 KING A   d1922 88   Catholic - unmarked grave
1321 KIRKLAND R   d1914 60   Congregational- unmarked grave
1323 KIRKLAND E   d1924 83   Unmarked Grave
1324 KIRKLAND E   d1964 77   Unmarked Grave
1323 KIRKLAND J   d1927 66 or 88   Unmarked Grave
1323 KIRKLAND R   d1937 80   Unmarked Grave
932 KRACHT Teakje   1/1/1981 70 Willem  
932 KRACHT Willem   5/6/1990 78 Teakje  
829 LAND Arthur Frederick 10/7/1932 25/12/1980 48 Pam f/o Gillian, Susan, Barbara & Sarah
1276 LAPIN Allen 7/6/1919 29/4/2004 84 Barbara f/o Mandi, Michael & Stephen
1274 LAWRENCE Minnie Alice Bennett 7/8/1915 3/10/2002 87 Joseph m/o Carrol, Ryan, John & Rodney Bennett. (Nee SPAVEN)
954 LAWRENCE Joseph    20/7/1929 64    
954 LAWRENCE Mary Ann   18/11/1955 76    
1013/1014 LEESON Annie b7/1882 d6/1956 74 G T Leeson d/o George & Catherine SMITH
928 LEESON Shirley Ann 3/1/1981 18/9/1981 8 1/2 m   d/o Susan & Cecil, buried with Mark Leeson
1257 LEESON James   27/4/1917 61 Alice f/o Cecil & Arthur
1257 LEESON Alice   4/8/1942 79 James m/o Cecil & Arthur
1254/1255 LEESON Dorothy Maud   18/1/1999 93 Cecil m/o James
926 LEESON Mark Anthony 26/4/1961 24/3/1992 30   s/o Ann & Jim, b/o Cecil & Neville, buried with Shirley Leeson
1254/1255 LEESON Cecil Victor   11/7/1976 73 Dorothy s/o James & Alice, b/o Arthur, f/o James
1324 LEESON E   d1905 Infant   Unmarked Grave
1324 LEESON L   d1904 Infant   Unmarked Grave
1323 LEESON R   d1910 64   Unmarked Grave
1324 LEESON V   d1908 Infant   Unmarked Grave
1013/1014 LEESON G T   d1963 84 Annie  
966/967 LEESON John Barnett   5/2/1937 59    
1020 LENNIE Kathleen Monica Heath 3/5/1912 26/2/1981 68    
1061 LIEBELT Robert Arthur Paul   11/7/1996 68 Shirley f/o Julie, Robert, David & Thomas
1061 LIEBELT Shirley  Alison   4/12/1993 65 Bob m/o Julie, Robert, David & Thomas
936 LIEBELT Reinhold Edwin   17/9/1973 68    
1324 LITTLE -   d1928 Infant   Unmarked Grave
1323 LITTLE R   d1935 38   Unmarked Grave
1080/1082 LOCK Martha Ann   d1942 81   d/o John & Elizabeth, sis/o George
1080/1082 LOCK Emily Eliza   d1947 76 George d/o Solomon & Elizabeth WEST
1080/1082 LOCK George Barnard   d1947 78 Emily s/o John & Elizabeth, b/o Martha
1081/1082 LOCK Elizabeth   4/3/1913 79 John  
1081/1082 LOCK George William   17/3/1910 70    
1081/1082 LOCK John Barnard 18/12/1893 8/8/1968 74 Elizabeth  
1324 LOVE J   d1969 74   Unmarked Grave
1321 LOVELL -   d1928 stillborn   Child- unmarked grave
765/767 LUBCKE Karl   d10/1980 78   Karl Adolph Fred
893 LUITEN Johannes (Hans) 3/5/1938 7/8/1998 60 Ann f/o Darren, Robert, Michael & Yvonna
745/747 LUKE Charles John 22/6/1911 1/1/1998 86 Lorna Frances (dec) f/o Glenice, Graeme, Valerie & Jennifer
1180 MACK Mary Margaret Elizabeth Jane 3/5/1899 6/5/1951 52   Born Hillston, N S W, died Cowes.. (Nee HORNE)
1323 MACK M   d1951 51   Unmarked Grave
1256 MACKENZIE Donald   26/7/1951 67 Ethel Born in Scotland Death cd has McKenzie
1256 MACKENZIE Ethel May   27/12/1960 68 Donald death cd has McKenzie.
810 MADDIGAN Peter Paul   13/3/1993 21    
878/A MAHON Thomas Nelson b4/1915 d9/1982 67 Martha (Hallie) f/o Nelson, Heather, Glynne & Sharon. Born Scotland
878/A MAHON Martha (Hallie) b11/1917 d7/1997 79 Thomas m/o Nelson, Heather, Glynne & Sharon. Born Nth Ireland, (Nee HEDLEY)
838 MALLETT Austin George 26/9/1898 24/5/1982 83 Dorothy f/o Kerrie, Elizabeth, Anne
838 MALLETT Dorothy May 9/2/1912 22/11/2001 89 Austin m/o Kerrie (Nee OLDHAM)
772/773 MALLORY Alfred Albert   25/11/1941 71    
1006 MALLORY Margaret Jean 17/7/1907 23/11/1982 75 William  
1006 MALLORY William Alfred 27/2/1902 9/2/1989 86 Margaret  
1077/1078 MAPSTON Marguerite   30/3/1950 56 Frank d/o Charles & Marion Louisa Grayden
1077/1078 MAPSTON Frank L   d5/1978 85 Marguerite  
800 MARKS Frances   3/11/1970 77 John  
1277/1278 MARSHALL Angelice Elizabeth 20/5/2002 22/5/2002 2d   d/o Daniel & Nici, sis/o Ashlee, Tanisha, Kiara, Benny & Aaron
1243 MARTIN Robert Norman Victor 18/4/1900 8/12/1975 75 Elizabeth f/o Norma
1243 MARTIN Elizabeth Mary 7/10/1903 16/9/1991 87 Robert m/o Norma
947 MARTIN Thelma Jean  4/4/1911 6/7/1998 87   Nee FINDLAY
945 MARTIN R W   27/7/1981 70   VX 41805 Private, 2/5 Infantry Battalion
946 MARTIN Troy Robert   13/4/1971 4 1/2 m    
1158/1159 MATTHEWS Doris Lucy   15/4/1949 51 Horace  
1063 MATTHEWS Evelyn E   15/9/1945 83    
1075 MATTHEWS Florence Evelyn 11/7/1906 24/9/1906 2m    
1064 MATTHEWS Henry W   7/8/1939 82    
1158/1159 MATTHEWS Horace   2/5/1972 77 Doris  
1200 MAY Ernest George   29/12/1977 74 Cicley f/o Beryl, Muriel, Shirley & John (dec)
1200 MAY Cicely Dorothy 24/4/4903 10/7/2000 97 Ernest m/o Beryl, Muriel, Shirley & John (dec)
1052 McCASKER Mark Edward 8/9/1987 4/2/2007 19   s/o Raymond & Jo-Anne, b/o Daniel, Benjamin, Rebecca & Jessica
1321 McCORMACK E   d1924 71   Catholic - unmarked grave
774 McCORMACK Emily Agnes   4/4/1924 71   d/o William & Ellen Sheahan
1206 McCULLUM Norman   25/8/1975      
1321 McFEE -   d1908 stillborn   Baby- unmarked grave
1011 McFEE Ann Elizabeth b1955 d1956 1   d/o Audrey & Stanley
915/A McFEE Malcolm 27/11/1917 23/8/2003 85 Margaret f/o Jimmy, Ian & Heather
1012 McFEE Stanley Thomas   7/3/1981 55 Audrey f/o Peter, Jill, William, John & Ann
923 McFEE Laura Emily 28/8/1888 24/11/1959 71 Leslie m/o Allen, Joyce & Margaret
1010 McFEE Anne Louise 12/2/1958 15/3/2001 43 William m/o Cathryn, Anna & Joe, (Nee FARVIS)
924 McFEE Percy H (Herbert)   5/7/1961 79 Charlotte (Dot) s/o William & Annie, b.o Leslie, Stanley
923 McFEE Leslie Norman 23/7/1889 15/9/1938 49 Laura  s/o William & Annie, b/o Percy, Stanley,f/o Allen , Joyce & Margaret
924 McFEE Charlotte (Dot)   26/8/1972   Percy   
925 McFEE Isobel May   23/6/1966 78 Stanley  
925 McFEE Stanley Joseph   20/6/1980 88 Isobel  
1217 McGREGOR Janet   d1894 65   m/o Duncan & John
1218 McGREGOR Duncan   d1903 78   s/o  John & Kate, f/o Charles
1218 McGREGOR Charles   d1945     s/o Duncan. 
1217 McGREGOR Duncan   d1976     s/o Janet
1217 McGREGOR John   d189?     s/o Janet
783 McGUIGAN Bernard Leo   5/9/1978 21   s/o Lawrence & Eileen OWEN
779 McGUIGAN Lawrence Herbert   9/2/1985 80   s/o Robert & Marguerite, f/o Bernard Leo
1289/1290 McILWRAITH James 9/6/1818 13/10/1894 76 Anne f/o John, Elizabeth, James, Allan. Born Barr, Scotland, died Phillip Island
1289/1290 McILWRAITH Anne 1/12/1826 28/8/1900 74 James m/o John,Elizabeth, James & Allan. Born Kirkintilloch, Scotland, died Phillip Island
1289/1290 McILWRAITH John   16/9/1859 18m   s/o James & Anne, b/o Elizabeth, James & Allan. Died at Melton
1289/1290 McILWRAITH Allan Stirling   26/11/1929 66   s/o James & Anne, b/o John, Elizabeth & James
1289/1290 McILWRAITH James   2/12/1873 13   s/o James & Anne, b/o John, Elizabeth &Allan. Died  Philip Island
1289/1290 McILWRAITH Elizabeth Stirling   14/1/1865 16m   s/o James & Anne, b/o John, James & Allan. Died Phillip Isalnd
1259 McILWRAITH Cora Elfreda   10/3/1969 63    
1259 McILWRAITH James Keith   28/8/1974 71    
1287/1288 McILWRAITH ? Ethel ? b1864 d1937   John  
1287/1288 McILWRAITH ? John b1865 d1936   Ethel ?  
1323 McKEE A   d1927 47   Unmarked Grave
1320 McKENZIE D   d1934 1   Child- unmarked grave
1320 McKENZIE E   d1934 4   Child- unmarked grave
1320 McKENZIE R   d1934 5   Child- unmarked grave
1320 McKENZIE I   d1940 60   Uniting Section - unmarked grave
1019 McKINDLAY Andrew Kenneth b1907 d1981 74   s/o Andrew & Alice RICHARDSON  fosters/o Sarah Harris (Nee RICHARDSON)
1070 McKINDLAY Andrew   d1908 51 Alice s/o Donald & Margaret MORGAN, f/o Andrew 
1070 McKINDLAY Alice (Mary)   d1913 41 Andrew s/o Jos & Sarah ARBUCKLE, m/o Andrew  (Nee RICHARDSON)
1058/1059 McLARDY Beatrice   29/8/1966 73   d/o William & Ellen Walton.
1251 McLARDY Newton   10/8/1974 74 Mary f/o Violet, June, Newton, May & Heather
1251 McLARDY Mary   18/2/1990 88 Newton m/o Violet, June, Newton, May & Heather. (Nee WALTON)
1058/1059 McLARDY Robert Alexander   27/11/1926 10m   s/o Alexander & Beatrice,
1058/1059 McLARDY Alexander Thomas   3/1/1971 76   s/o Alexander & Violet, b/o James , Donald & William
1324 McLARDY A   d1958 95   Unmarked Grave
1323 McLARDY R   d1926 10m   Unmarked Grave
1058/1060 McLARDY Claire Isobel   27/2/1993 61    
1058/1060 McLARDY Donald Alexander Neil   18/3/1992 64    
1058/1059 McLARDY Robert Alexander   19/9/1956 92    
929 McLEAN John S (Samuel)   8/2/1946 67 Jean f/o Gwen, Doreen & Peggy
929 McLEAN Jean   8/3/1965   John m/o Gwen, Doreen & Peggy
831/833 McLEOD Mary   15/10/1945 73 Alexander Died at East Malvern, plaque on McLeod grave
831/834 McLEOD Andrew R   21/2/1916 60 Elizabeth f/o Alexander, Captain of Gneista for 12 years
831/834 McLEOD Alexander   3/3/1880 64 Susan f/o Andrew R, From Glasgow, Master Mariner.
831/834 McLEOD Susan   24/5/1882 62 Alexander m/o Andrew R
831/832 McLEOD Alexander   4/8/1941 77 Mary s/o Andrew & Elizabeth, died at East Malvern
1320 McNAIR D   d1944 -   Uniting Section - unmarked grave
1320 McNAIR N   d1919 83   Uniting Section- unmarked grave
1324 MECKING E   d1966 66   Unmarked Grave
1324 MECKING W   d1969 51   Unmarked Grave
1324 MECKING  SEN -   d1974 78   Unmarked Grave
908 MILLER Robert   31/3/1912   Flora Native of Crief N.B
1321 MILNE D   d1908 -   Baptist- unmarked grave
1320 MITCHELL L   d1931 5   Child- unmarked grave
930 MITCHELSON Florence Elizabeth 5/3/1903 4/9/1978 75    
978/979 MOORE Letitia Thelma   9/3/1959 44 Charles d/o Walter & Letitia HAYES
977 MOORE Charles Murcott   11/8/1974 74 Letitia s/o Ernest & Letitia, b/o Ida
1324 MOORE -   d1935 Infant   Unmarked Grave
1324 MOORE -   d1944 Infant   Unmarked Grave
731/732 MOPHETT Elizabeth   15/9/1875 81    
1227/1229 MORRISON Andrew Glen   16/5/1978 81 Maude f/o Jack, Joyce, Bill, Jean, Herbert (dec) & Betty
1227/1229 MORRISON Maude   26/2/1985 84 Andrew m/o Jack, Joyce, Bill, Jean, Herbert (dec) & Betty
1228/1229 MORRISON Herbert   13/1/1984 54   s/o Andrew & Maude, b/o Jack, Joyce, Bill, Jean & Betty
819/820 MORRISON Fannie M   15/1/1933 72 W Morrison  
1321 MULHOLLAND B   d1970 53   Catholic - unmarked grave
1098 MUNN Elsie Beryl   22/8/1981 67 Wilfred  
1098 MUNN Wilfred Thomas John   2/4/1989 77 Elsie  
1258 MUNRO George Duncan   27/3/1976 84   1st A.I.F 7th Battalion, Gallipoli
934 MURDOCH Emily Anne   13/1/1970 70   m/o George,Ada, Geoff, Arthur & Helen
1238/1240 MURRAY Edward    3/5/1975 19   b/o Gillian
1239/1240 MURRAY Edward  no dates   53 Olive f/o Edward (dec) & Gillian
1017 NEWMAN Alice Hope Carne 24/7/1906 2/1/1981 74 Frank  
1017 NEWMAN Frank Ilderton Hartnett 18/12/1912 16/6/1981 68 Alice  
880 NEWMAN Frank Roy   26/6/1989 81    
1236 NIVEN Colin Leslie 19/5/1936 15/8/2003 67 Joy f/o David & Stuart
1272/1273 NIVEN Rupert R 6/3/1908 7/10/1994 86 Isa f/o Isobel & Jenny
1237 NIVEN Colin Leslie   1/12/1968 65 Ada f/o Valerie & Colin. Late R.A.A.F
1237 NIVEN Ada  Dorothy   5/8/1996   Colin m/o Valerie & Colin
1236 NIVEN Stuart Thomas 1/7/1971 13/11/2002 31   s/o Joy & Colin, b/o David
805 NORLING Joanna Veronica   6/9/1979 85 John  
805 NORLING John Olaf   15/11/1959 78 Joanna  
957 O'CALLAGHAN Betty 24/5/1982 7/12/1988 6 Steve m/o, Wendy Wayne & Jody
1125 OCKLEFORD A E (Arthur Edward ?)   6/7/1966 57   VX16961  Sapper, 2/8 Field Company R.A.E
1315 O'NEIL Lloyd John 17/7/1928 27/2/1992 63 Anne f/o Clare, Patrick, Louise, Diana, Elizabeth & Helen
1050 OSBORNE Thomas J 19/7/1906 5/2/1998 91 Olive f/o Joyce
1083 OSBORNE Eric Leslie   29/5/1971 41 Ruth f/o Tracey, Gregg & Dennis
1050 OSBORNE Olive   16/6/1992 81 Thomas  
1101 O'SHEA Sarah Alice   7/8/1970 91    
1148 OSTERLUND Theodore William   6/2/1946   Ida Freedolf William ? Age 53?
1148 OSTERLUND Ida Rose   17/11/1954 54 Theodore  
1009 OSWIN John Valentine 24/3/1945 24/5/2006 61 Anne f/o Chris, Jane, Cath & Liz
1008 OSWIN Jack Robinson 8/11/1908 4/12/1990 82 Kate Coral f/o John & Rex
1321 OTT N   d1979 72   Catholic - unmarked grave
780 PAPWORTH William 28/3/1906 8/2/1992 85 Margaret f/o Monica & Stephen
780 PAPWORTH Margaret 7/2/1912 16/8/1980 68 William m/o Monica & Stephen
1195 PARKER Dorothy May   25/11/2004 67   Partner of Michael Thomas, d/o Leslie & Daisy Walton
782 PARRY Herbert William   31/4/1979 87 Teresa  
782 PARRY Teresa Violet   1/9/1974 68 Herbert  
998 PARTRIDGE Miles Gill 13/5/1914 26/7/1982 68 Mary f/o Susan, Ruth & John, Born Glen Osmond, S.A, died Wintersun,Ventnor, P.I.
875 PATERSON Avis Isobel Blake   28/10/1986 83   Nee CLEELAND
1188/1189 PATKIN Antonia Violet   4/1/1961 38 Robert m/o Tim
1222/1223 PATTISON Ethel   26/6/1978 88 Robert  
1222/1223 PATTISON Robert   19/5/1977 91 Ethel  
744 PERCY Larry 23/4/1917 15/2/1980 62 Phyllis f/o Lawrance, Robert, Phillip & Christine
744 PERCY Phyllis 5/8/1918 1/3/1986 67 Larry m/o Lawrance, Robert, Phillip & Christine
1321 PHELAN P   d1913 73   Catholic - unmarked grave
1147 PHILLIPS F no dates       No information
1323 PHILLIPS M   d1937 70   Unmarked Grave
1324 PICKERSGILL F   d1970 67   Unmarked Grave
1323 POTHERGILL T   d1936 70   Unmarked Grave
911 POWELL John   9/9/1927 84   f/o Alfred
911 POWELL Alfred   8/6/1938 54   s/o John
1309 POWLES Stanley Mervyn   26/12/2006 82 Val f/o Marjorie, Allan, Heather & Wendy
1309 POWLES Valda Marjorie   28/6/1998 64 Stan m/o Marjorie, Allan, Heather & Wendy
1323 POYNTER A   d1925 88   Unmarked Grave
1320 PRICE T   d1935 stillborn   Child- unmarked grave
1160/1161 PRIOR Alice Maud   27/5/1952 81 Charles  
1160/1161 PRIOR Charles A   18/2/1949 80 Alice  
937 PROUDLOCK Hannah   23/4/1973 84   d/o James & Louisa
937 PROUDLOCK Harry Page   13/5/1975 63   s/o James & Hannah
920 PUGH Gregory Charles 1/12/1956 17/11/1998 41   f/o Elyce  Nicholas
1201 RAE George Henry   21/7/1967 57 Sybil  
1201 RAE Sybil 24/12/1913 16/1/2003 89 George  
828 RAYNER Edwin Walter 11/7/1912 31/5/1996 83   Born Heyfield
828 RAYNER Rose 9/6/1912 7/6/1993 81   Born Walhalla
1179 REGOS Nicholas Peter 13/1/1898 23/9/1958 60 Violet f/o George, Marie & Katherine
1179 REGOS Violet Victoria 8/2/1903 9/12/2001 98 Nicholas m/o George, Marie & Katherine
733/734 REID Agnes Paterson   28/4/1893 73 David d/o James & Agnes
1247 REID Annie Elizabeth   21/11/1957 82   Late of Rhyll  (Nee SAUNDERS)
733/734 REID David   29/11/1891 73 Agnes s/o Stephen & Elizabeth
974/975 REITH Alexander ?   29/2/2001   Vivian & Elaine (dec) f/o Sandy, Janet & Peter. Born Brunswick. Dates very hard to read.
973 REITH Elaine Violet  27/12/1916 27/3/1980 63 Alex m/o Sandy, Janet & Peter, (Nee SAMBELL) Born Trenavin, Phillip Island
1157 RENDELL William 19/2/1819 7/1/1886 66 Elizabeth Of Devonshire, England
1157 RENDELL Elizabeth   14/8/1884 63 William  
1181/1182 REYNOLDS Theodore Joseph   24/12/1978 82 Clare f/o Iris, Roy,Graeme & Tony
1181/1182 REYNOLDS Clare Jane   14/12/2003 95 Theodore m/o Iris, Roy,Graeme & Tony
1145/1146 RICHARDSON Charles William   10/7/1984 87   b/o Josephine
1152/1153 RICHARDSON Sarah 12/12/1833 2/5/1908 74 Joseph Born County Tyrone, Ireland, died Cowes. (Nee ARBUCKLE)
1320 RICHARDSON H   17/3/1905 9W   Child- unmarked grave
1150/1151/1153 RICHARDSON Rose Elizabeth   20/10/1943 80 William d/o James & Sarah LAUGHER.
1293/1294 RICHARDSON Matilda   10/2/1873 8y 7m   d/o Joseph & Sarah
1300 RICHARDSON Robert William   16/4/1961 14y 11m   Drowned at Rhyll
1299 RICHARDSON Thelma 10/10/1915 24/11/2004 89 Edward Nee FORREST
1099 RICHARDSON H W (Herbert William)   9/9/1980 75   s/o Herbert & Elsie
876 RICHARDSON Joseph   27/3/1922 65   s/o Joseph & Sarah
1145/1146 RICHARDSON Josephine Amy   21/9/1977 82   sis/o Charles
1149/1153 RICHARDSON Alice Elizabeth   4/08/1892 37 William H  
1299 RICHARDSON Edward  Arnold 7/7/1902 15/1/1980 77 Thelma  
1225/1126 RICHARDSON Euphemia   12/4/1929 58 Richard  
1027 RICHARDSON Henry Thomas   29/6/1942 74 Lucy  
1099 RICHARDSON I M no dates        
1033 RICHARDSON James Harold   12/7/1963 62    
1152/1153 RICHARDSON Joseph   19/6/1892 73 Sarah  
1027 RICHARDSON Lucy Ann   14/4/1941 63 Henry  
1225/1226 RICHARDSON Richard   22/3/1931 69 Euphemia  
1150/1151/1153 RICHARDSON William Henry   20/8/1919 65 Rose  
757/758 RICKARDS Dulcie Grace   23/9/1987 50 Gordon m/o Rodney, Shane, Paul, Mark, Kelly Stanley, Ronald & Debbie
768 RIDINGS Mary Jane b1872 d1939 67 J L Ridings d/o James Patrick TYRELL. Husbands name possibly James Lane
801 RIELLY Alfred William 11/08/1891 2/2/1978 86 Marie f/o Margaret, Elizabeth & Helen
801 RIELLY Marie Elspeth 7/8/1913 2/2/2004 90 Alfred m/o Margaret, Elizabeth & Helen
817/818 ROBB Margaret   15/9/1938 76   d/o Alexander & Catherine, sis/o John, Alexander & Jane
817/818 ROBB Jane Jameson b1859 d1923 64   d/o Alexander & Catherine, sis/o John, Alexander,Catherine,David & Margaret
817/818 ROBB Alexander (Rev)   19/1/1901 76 Catherine From Aberdeen, Scotland f/o Alexander, John, Jane, Catherine, David  & Margaret
817/818 ROBB Catherine b1842 d1918   Alexander m/o Alexander, John, Jane, Catherine, David & Margaret 
817/818 ROBB John W (William)   8/2/1898 30   s/o Alexander & Catherine, b/o Alexander,Margaret,Catherine,David & Jane,.
817/818 ROBB Alexander Moncrieff b1864 d1928 64   s/o Alexander & Catherine, b/o John, Margaret, Catherine, David &  Jane
1324 ROBERTS -   d1916 Infant   Unmarked Grave
735/736 ROBERTSON James Finlay Struan, (Dr) 9/3/1924 24/10/1996 72 Margaret & Elizabeth s/o (Dr) Thomas & Peggy, Glasgow, f/o Fiona, Karyn, Natalie & Roger
968 ROBINSON Margaret 24/9/1888 d3/1941 52 William Ernest Born Yorkshire, (Nee TAYLOR)
1095/1096 ROBINSON Alice    23/2/1987 70 Arch m/o Viv
1095/1096 ROBINSON Arch   20/6/1970 71 Alice s/o Thomas & Charlotte, f/o Viv
1323 ROBINSON M   d1941 63   Unmarked Grave
1323 ROBINSON O   d1939 76   Unmarked Grave
986/987 ROSE Philip Davies no dates       f/o William  Of Devonshire, England
986/987 ROSE William Davies no dates       s/o Philip.  Of Devonshire, England
892 ROTTURA Andrea 15/5/1945 8/1/2007 61   f/o Pasquale, Anita, Francesco
1264 RUSSELL William Arthur   28/8/1977 49 Evelyn f/o Gary, Vikki & Les
1264 RUSSELL Evelyn Madge   20/1/1999 72 William m/o Gary, Vikki & Les
1143/1144 RUSSELL Violet Elizabeth   19/2/1985 73 Robert  
778 RYAN Jean   19/7/1973 60   Jean Gertrude?
778 RYAN Joseph b1914 d1991      
759/760 SADAUSKAS Stasys   26/12/1986 59   "Rest in peace- Lithuanian Community"
1198/1199 SAINSBURY Alan Roderick 27/12/1911 21/12/1968 56 Irene  
1198/1199 SAINSBURY Irene Mary 28/10/1914 16/9/1991 76 Alan  
972 SAMBELL Marion Eileen   21/12/1936 33   d/o Albert  & Eleanor
972 SAMBELL Eleanor   19/2/1963 88 Albert d/o John & Anne SPAVEN, m/o Marion
972 SAMBELL Albert (Keastin Trenavin)   12/9/1937 57 Eleanor s/o William & Angelina, f/o Marion
1235 SANDERS Laurence Robert   8/2/1960 21    
1321 SAUNDERS -   d1924 stillborn   Baby - unmarked grave
1324 SAUNDERS -   d1924 Infant   Unmarked Grave
1323 SAUNDERS E   d1916 34   Unmarked Grave
1324 SAYCE C   d1968 85   Unmarked Grave
890 SCARLATO Pino  (Giuseppe) 25/9/1946 24/7/1999 52 Rosa Born Cosenza, Italy, died Cowes.
1323 SCHOTH W   d1909     Unmarked Grave
976 SCOTT Ida Susan   27/11/1978 81   d/o Ernest & Ursula MOORE, sis/o Charles Murcott.
764 SCOTT Eileen Victoria   22/5/1985 83    
958/959 SEIDEL Hugh Edwin   21/4/1981 76 Myrtle f/o Beverly, Pamela & Ronald
958/960 SEIDEL Myrtle Marie   11/8/1985 76 Hugh m/o Beverly, Pamela & Ronald
962 SELBY Irene Mary 20/10/1922 18/5/2000 77 John  
962 SELBY John Clifford 5/11/1912 24/7/1981 68 Irene  
963/965 SERTORI-STEENHOLDT Carole b1936 d1992   Sertori & John Steenholdt d/o Dulca & Leslie SANGER?, m/o Jocelyn,Patricia,Virginia & Claudia
1183/1184 SHARLAND E W   d1956     Edward William Age 45?
1321 SHARP H   d1909 75   Baptist- unmarked grave
1302 SHEEN Mabel Elizabeth b1907 d1912 5   d/o Susannah (Hannah) WALTON & James, sis/o Hannah
1323 SHEEN E   d1912 5   Unmarked Grave
776/777 SILK Laurence b1922 d1994   Mary  
776/777 SILK Mary Irene   6/7/1984 60 Laurence  
889/A SINGLETON Rachel Anne 20/2/1903 23/10/1930 27 ? Percy (dec)  m/o Dorothy (dec), John & Georgina. Birth year hard to read.
1028/1032 SIRKEL Pamela Mary 22/10/1922 25/9/1997 75 August m/o Margrethe Mary Sirkel , Emma Rose Liesting, Alberta Blanche Bruton
1321 SMITH C   d1911 72   Catholic - unmarked grave
806/809 SMITH William   10/6/1929 68 Louisa f/o Norman, Ernest & Herbert
806/809 SMITH Louisa   12/8/1945 82 William m/o Norman,Ernest & Herbert
931 SMITH Ernest Alfred (Freddy) b1914 d1926 12   s/o Gertrude & Percy
806/808 SMITH Norman Leslie   14/2/1973 84 Mary s/o William & Louisa, b/o Ernest & herbert
806/807 SMITH Ernest   23/12/1922 36   s/o William & Louisa, b/o Norman & Herbert
1320 SMITH B   d1976 54   Uniting Section - unmarked grave
1324 SMITH A   d1970 70   Unmarked Grave
1324 SMITH F   d1955 76   Unmarked Grave
1324 SMITH F   d1976 71   Unmarked Grave
1323 SMITH G   d1909 81   Unmarked Grave
1323 SMITH G   d1926 84   Unmarked Grave
902 SMITH R S   27/5/2001 81   VX132026 Warrant Officer 11, Army Services Corps
806/807 SMITH Frederick   17/6/1904 11    
806/808 SMITH Mary   28/3/1967 85 Norman  
1088 SNELL Eric Crowson (Tiny) b1898 d1974 75   Tiny was a broadcaster at 3UZ in Melbourne for years. 
1119 SOMMERS Amy May   4/8/1993 85 Donald  
1119 SOMMERS Donald Stuart   30/8/1980 73 Amy  
940 SPEEDY Walter Lloyd 26/1/1915 21/5/2003 88 Catherine Anne Valda  
826 SPENCER Glen William   12/11/1975 63 Doris f/o Bruce & Ron
826 SPENCER Doris   2/7/1999 91 Glen m/o Bruce & Ron
994/995 SPRING Frederick (Fred) 7/6/1916 17/6/2001 85 Margie f/o Antony & Deborah
994/995 SPRING Margaret (Margie) 7/2/1919 7/7/1994 75 Fred m/o Antony & Deborah
992 STANDEVEN John James   22/8/1911 72 Mary  
992 STANDEVEN Mary   14/3/1911 60 John  
971 STANDFIELD Edwin Robert 23/12/1917 13/1/1981 63 Lillian  
971 STANDFIELD Lillian Isobel 21/10/1920 1/12/1989 69 Edwin  
941 STEANE Keitha Grace  (Kay)   9/10/1991   Robert  
941 STEANE Robert William   20/10/1972 53 Keitha   
1321 STEELE G   d1928 59   Methodist- unmarked grave
1124 STIRTON Horace Albert 3/7/1917 18/10/1980 63 Gladys Reverend Cannon
1124 STIRTON Gladys Jean 11/10/1917 4/2/1990 72 Horace  
1045 STOTT Freda Louise 18/11/1910 24/10/1999 88 David m/o Kenneth, John, Geoffrey & Robert, twin sis/o Brenda Cort.
753 STREEFKERK Kevin Edward 25/1/1931 4/4/2002 71 Maureen  (dec) & Kath f/o Paul, Michael, Keryn & David
753 STREEFKERK Maureen Theresa 1/10/1933 28/1/1993 59 Kevin m/o Paul, Michael, Keryn & David
1310 STRONG Charles Henry 17/3/1918 22/10/1998 80 Rose f/o Mary (dec), John, Bruce (dec) & Heather
1048 STURTEVANT E C   28/12/1996 76 Ethel f/o Pamela, Annette & Carolyn. 18397 Flying Officer, R.A.A.F
1169/1171 SUNDERLAND Frederick   14/4/1878     s/o Jane C Sunderland
835 SUTHERLAND Malcolm   13/1/1889 8   s/o Alexander & Lizzie, of Carlton College, Melbourne, died Phillip Island
906 SWEET George Francis 25/5/1911 4/5/1980 68 Cecily f/o Neville, Geoffrey, Jennifer & Lorraine
906 SWEET Cecily Jean 17/11/1912 20/1/2000 87 George m/o Neville, Geoffrey, Jennifer & Lorraine
969 SYMONS Kenneth Robert 3/10/1911 8/4/1980 68 Marjorie f/o Joan, Jennifer & Ian
969 SYMONS Marjorie Florance 10/10/1912 11/6/2005 92 Kenneth m/o Joan, Jennifer & Ian
1035 TAYLOR Rose Ann 1/9/1884 7/3/1980 95   Born Swansea, Tasmania, died Cowes, Vic
1320 TEASDALE -   d1967 73   Uniting Section - unmarked grave
949 TEESDALE J   15/7/1967 74   1304 Sapper, 3 Field Company Engineers
1321 TERRILL -   d1947 -   Baptist- unmarked grave
1321 TERRILL G   d1920 58   Baptist- unmarked grave
1321 TERRILL G   d1946 52   Baptist- unmarked grave
845 THOMAS Ernest Arthur (Tom)   27/4/1985 70   Friend of Rex & Greeta Peters & family. s/o William & Alice.
1001 THOMPSON William Richard Vernon (Vern) 22/9/1910 4/12/1999 89 Edna f/o Lyle & Mary
999/1000 THOMPSON Edna Marjory 18/2/1915 8/4/2001 86 Vern m/o Lyle & Mary (Nee THORNBORROW)
1323 THOMPSON -   d1929 -   Unmarked Grave
1320 TOWNS E   d1949 89   Uniting Section - unmarked grave
1320 TOWNS F   d1951 78   Uniting Section - unmarked grave
1320 TOWNS T   d1975 60   Uniting Section - unmarked grave
1156 TRAUTMAN Jane Elizabeth   2/5/1943 77   d/o Thomas & Jane TIMMS.
737/738 TRELOAR Gregory James 15/3/1957 2/1/1969 11   s/o Jean & Ron, b/o Lorraine, John & Ronald.
1076 UNDERDOWN John no dates     Sophia f/o Oswald & Roy
1076 UNDERDOWN Sophia   d1924 56 John m/o Oswald & Roy
1076 UNDERDOWN Oswald   d1973 75 Ethel s/o John & Sophia, b/o Roy (1896)
1076 UNDERDOWN Ethel no dates     Oswald  
1117 Unknown Fanny no dates   90   Born in England? February, Stone hard to read.
997 Unknown Ian no dates       hard to read, Surname starts with "M" died December
938 Unknown Ann   14/5/1973 63 Jack m/o John, Jim, Judith & Robert 
1044 Unknown Unknown no dates       No headstone, double grave
1043 Unknown Unknown no dates       No headstone. Grave bordered with rocks
856 Unknown Ann no dates       Possibly Ann Rachel BURY, 1975, aged 50, d/o Seymour & Michlia Church
1311 Unknown Unknown no dates       Unmarked Grave bordered by green painted wood, small shrub planted on grave
1197 Unknown Unknown no dates       Unmarked grave no information.
937 Unknown Eleanor 20/3/1914 18/8/1988 74    
938 Unknown Jack   22/5/1982 74    
1053/1055 VAN DER HEYDEN Johannes Wilhelmus 1/7/1934 22/9/2001 67 Janette f/o Deborah, Mark, twins (dec) Bronwyn & Natalie
1054/1055 VAN DER HEYDEN Twins   22/6/1965     No names.
869 VAUGHAN D no dates       No information
916/917 VIDUKA Unknown no dates        
1120 WAGNER Loris Francis 17/11/1906 21/6/1969 62 Doris f/o Joyce, Kevin & Nancy
1120 WAGNER Doris Mary 14/1/1906 15/8/2002 96 Loris m/o Joyce, Kevin & Nancy
988/A/991 WALPOLE Robert Seymour   2/7/1928 74 Jane s/o Seymour & Elizabeth
988/991 WALPOLE Jane   d1/1916   Robert  
1130/1131 WALTON Winifred May 9/4/1902 29/1/1992 89 Bob d/o Eric & Francis JANSSON, m/o Robin, Dawn & Lynette
1192/1193 WALTON Daisy Lillian 1/12/1905 21/7/1985 79 Leslie d/o John & Katherine SYMONS, m/o Philip,Jim (both dec), Jack, Nancy, Frank & Dot
1272/1273 WALTON Jennifer 15/10/1949 6/6/1997 47   d/o Rupert & Isa NIVEN, sis/o Isobel. . (See 1271.entry for Jennifer Walton.
1023 WALTON George   10/5/1920 80   Early Settler, Rhyll
1023 WALTON Richard Charles   29/9/1920 49   Early Settler, Rhyll
1023 WALTON Harriet   d1903 72   Early Settler, Rhyll, (Nee HUMPHREY)
1191/1193 WALTON L J (Leslie James)   22/6/1964 62 Daisy f/o Jim,Jack,Nance, Frank & Dot. VX29337 Lance Corporal.
1130/1131 WALTON Whittaker (Bob) 15/10/1904 28/8/1993 88 Winifred f/o Robin, Dawn & Lynette
1057 WALTON Edna Victoria b1900 d1980 79   m/o John, Stanley, Edwin, Victor, Emily & Shirley, (Nee LOCK)
1271/1273 WALTON Jennifer (Jenny) 15/10/1949 6/6/1997 47 Jeff m/o Russell & Andrew. (Nee NIVEN)
1252 WALTON Ellen no dates       No information
1252 WALTON William no dates       No information
1128 WALTON Stanley George 26/11/1926 11/9/1981 54 Jill s/o Edna & Douglas, f/o Debbie & Jenn
1025/1026 WALTON Victor   d1921 7   s/o Joseph & May
1190 WALTON Arnold Leslie   30/1/1978 56 Poppy s/o Jospeh & May, f/o Peter,Denise & Evonne
1037 WALTON J R (Jimmy) (James Roy) 30/1/1928 19/5/1981 53 Margaret s/o Leslie & Daisy, b/o Leslie, f/o Leanne
1305 WALTON Raymond Douglas 8/11/1960 25/8/1999 38   s/o Victor & Ruth, b/o Margaret, Pamela & brenda, f/o Jamie,Shane, Ben & Brad
1306 WALTON Douglas   31/5/1969 71   s/o William & Ellen
1323 WALTON J   d1952 76   Unmarked Grave
1324 WALTON S   d1952 76   Unmarked Grave
1036 WALTON Eliza May   20/5/1970 78 Joseph  
1024 WALTON Henry   15/5/1908   Mary  
1036 WALTON Joseph   3/3/1969 81 Eliza  
1024 WALTON Mary   16/4/1932 75 Henry  
1258 WARE Frederick   15/7/1976 84    
1258 WARE Gladys Esther   29/9/1988 88    
791 WATCHORN Elizabeth Mary   11/2/1945 60 Fred  
791 WATCHORN Fred   19/5/1931 50 Elizabeth  
1308 WATKINS Ronald Edwin 12/11/1925 3/12/2003 78 Phyllis (dec) & June f/o Lee. 
1321 WATSON K   d1966 81   Methodist- unmarked grave
1219 WATSON Jessie   3/3/1963 98   Nee McGREGOR, Early Settler, plaque donated by P I Historical Society
1323 WATSON J   d1917 -   Unmarked Grave
1186/1187 WEBB Elizabeth Florence   14/10/1959 45   d/o Edward & Euphemia GARDNER
1324 WEBBER E   d1964 57   Unmarked Grave
785/786 WEBSTER Michael   9/6/1980 infant   Baby s/o Lance & Pauline, b/o Sarah & Andrew
785/786 WEBSTER Sarah Kim 28/2/1981 15/4/2008 27   d/o Lance & Pauline, sis/o Michael & Andrew
784/786 WEBSTER Matthew Leslie   7/10/1979 10d   s/o Genevieve & Alan
1307 WELLS Keith Henley Robert 24/10/1925 10/12/2005 80   Long time friend of the Forrests
1321 WEST E   d1924 7   Child- unmarked grave
821 WEST Catherine Mary   4/7/1948 80 Harry  d/o Alexander & Catherine, ROBB,sis/o Alexander,Margaret,Jane,David  & John,m/o Bryant 
907 WEST Beryl Adelaide   1/9/1974 71   d/o Frederick & Mary KOOP
912 WEST William Matthew   25/11/1941 50 Christina  (JANSSON) f/o Frank & Jack (dec)
819/820 WEST Charles Solomon   18/3/1947 72 Annie f/o Gordon, Alma, Ethel, Charles & Elsie
905 WEST Phillip Bradshaw   25/8/1986 84 Mary f/o Heather & Elizabeth
819/820 WEST Elizabeth Rebecca   12/7/1895 58 Solomon m/o Fannie & Charles
914 WEST Christina (Rena) 22/12/1897 1/9/1987 89 William m/o Frank & Jack (dec)
819/820 WEST Annie   18/5/1949 74 Charles m/o Gordon, Alma, Ethel, Charles & Elsie
905 WEST Mary Flora   30/3/2005 101 Phillip m/o Heather & Elizabeth
816 WEST Doreen Phyllis b1927 d1980 52 Alan m/o Stephen, Paula, Roslyn & Phillip
907 WEST Harold John   17/8/1974 74   s/o Harmon & May
815 WEST Bryant b1905 d1985 79   s/o Harry & Catherine (nee ROBB)
821 WEST Harry Thomas   1/9/1948 75 Catherine s/o Solomon & Elizabeth, f/o Bryant
1320 WEST W   d1941 50   Uniting Section - unmarked grave
811/812 WEST Harmon Ernest   26/12/1951 76 May  
811/812 WEST May Vera   12/10/1945 67 Harmon  
1260 WHEREATT Gwenda   27/9/1991     d/o John & Emily McILWRAITH
1122/1123 WHITE Alan Kenneth   24/5/1970 62 Constance  
1122/1123 WHITE Constance Ethelwyne   23/4/1987 78 Alan  
1224 WHYTE Raymond John   7/9/1975 56 Evelyn f/o Anne & Rae
1224 WHYTE Evelyn Annie    21/4/2001 82 Raymond mf/o Anne & Rae
769 WILEY Christina Grace   10/10/1979 59 Thomas Robert m/o John Manns
1320 WILLOUGHBY J   d1966 83   Uniting Section - unmarked grave
1320 WILLOUGHBY M   d1970 68   Uniting Section - unmarked grave
918 WILSON Keith James Wallace 4/1/1913 3/5/2000 87 Joyce (Joy) f/o Brett, Ray & Rhonda
761/762 WILSON Henry William 24/2/1915 7/1/2000 84 Margaret f/o Valerie & Margaret
951/952 WILSON Ivy no dates     Edward headstone hard to read.
761/763 WILSON Margaret Mary (Margie) 15/1/1914 4/6/1981 67 Henry m/o Valerie & Margaret
950/952 WILSON Edward Martin   8/12/1973 71 Ivy  
814 WILTON Joseph William George 10/10/1921 5/10/1991 69 Betty f/o Judy & Sue
814 WILTON Betty 1/9/1924 16/7/2000 75 Joseph m/o Judy & Sue
1320 WOODLEY B   d1937 3   Child- unmarked grave
1320 WOODLEY R   d1978 76   Uniting Section - unmarked grave
1323 WOOLCOCK W   d1892 -   Unmarked Grave
1279/1280 WYATT Frederick Alexander 17/9/1939 4/7/2003 63   Loved by Rose, Darcy & Antony. Born Kent, England, died Cowes, Vic
1220 YOUNG Arthur Ernest   15/4/1975 69 Pearl f/o Graeme & Carol
1265 ZIKARAS Teisutis Joseph 5/7/1922 10/5/1991 68 Skaidrite f/o Rene & Marcus
1265 ZIKARAS Skaidrite  3/6/1925 5/1/2008 82 Teisutis m/o Rene & Marcus. (Nee VEISS)
1265 ZIKARAS Olga Konstance 29/5/1903 9/2/1991 87   m/o Skaidrite?

These pages were produced by P.Applebee for Julie N.& Barbara F. ©2008